Privacy Policy2018-07-27T06:30:51+00:00
This privacy policy describes how www.rahelasreflection.com uses and protects any information that you give us. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide us with personal information through www.rahelasreflection.com you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Privacy Policy

The owner of this website is ONLINE REFLECTION, obrt za digitalni marketing, Vl. Rahela Lončarić; in further text ONLINE REFLECTION.
This Privacy policy aims to help you understand which data we collect, what we use it for and how you can obtain your rights. By accessing this website, you are accepting all the risks that occur and you are accepting to use its contents for personal purposes only and at your own responsibility. Our IT system is protected from unauthorized access, changing, dissemination, loss, and deletion of your personal data. ONLINE REFLECTION gathers only limited quantities of data about you that are necessary in order for us to respond to your queries and in order to establish a long-term business relationship.

PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

ONLINE REFLECTION adheres to the following principles with the objective of protecting your privacy:

  • We do not collect more data than necessary,
  • We do not use your data for unlisted purposes,
  • We do not hold on to your data longer than necessary,
  • We never sell, borrow or publish your personal data,
  • We do not send your data to third parties,
  • We do not transfer your data to a third country or international organization,
  • We make sure your data is safely stored.

HOW AND WHICH DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Even though you can use our website without giving out any personal data, after contacting us via our contact form or directly via our e-mail address, ONLINE REFLECTION gathers data about you. The information you fill out (personal information like your name, e-mail, phone number, organization), or send directly via e-mail will be processed and stored in order for us to contact you and answer your query. If you are younger than 16, you should attach a parental consent prior to giving personal information. When you send a query, request an offer or execution of our services, we store your data in our local client database. Depending on the nature of your query or requested service, it is the following data:

  • Name and surname
  • Address
  • E-mail
  • Organization
  • Phone or fax number

We process data for the purpose of sending an offer or executing the ordered services, as well as the legitimate interest in the improvement of our business. The data is available only to the employees who need them to conduct their tasks. We guarantee that we will use your personal data exclusively for meeting your needs, conclusion, and the execution of agreements, for our own marketing and other legitimate interests, which are important for our business. We are going to use the data for clearly defined purposes and we will not send them to third parties or use them for unlisted and undefined purposes.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA COLLECTION?

The only purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data are answering appropriately to your queries before entering a business relationship or execution of an agreement between you and ONLINE REFLECTION if the relationship has already been established.

HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE STORED?

Should we get your query via our contact form or directly to our e-mail, we will respond as soon as possible. If further communication between you and ONLINE REFLECTION no longer exists 12 months later, we will erase all of your personal data. As long as we have open communication in terms of establishing business cooperation, we will store and use your personal information for establishing our relationship, as well as for the duration of our contract. Certainly, you do have the right to request at any time for us to stop processing your personal data.

HOW ARE WE GOING TO USE THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

The information about you is gathered in order to contact you and answer your request, and, if you agree, we will send you an e-mail about other products and services that we think might be useful to you. The personal data are processed and stored by ONLINE REFLECTION, as well as in the least extent necessary in our own data center and our referent service provider of ‘cloud’ and e-mail, who are within the EU, and are considered to provide the adequate level of personal data protection for EU citizens. ONLINE REFLECTION will not share your personal data with any third parties, nor will it enable access to any third parties

.ADVERTISING AND SALES

We would like to send you the information on our services which might be of interest to you. After we establish the first direct contact, and after you send us your personal data via our contact form on our website, we will reply to your request and separately ask for your consent for any further advertising activities towards you. Without your consent, you will not see our promotional activities. After you give us consent for sending you our promotional material, you have the right to request at any time for us to stop any of our promotional activities towards you, and we will respect your choice entirely.

INFORMATION SECURITY

When ONLINE REFLECTION gathers information about you, we make sure your personal data is secured from accidental or illegal destruction, loss, amendment, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transferred, stored or otherwise processed. That is being conducted via adequate professional technical measures. ONLINE REFLECTION has conducted security measures for the protection of the personal data you decide to share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. If you decide to contact us via our contact form on our website or directly via our e-mail, all the data is protected by SSL or TLS protocols and are stored in our hosting service provider’s database.

ABOUT OUR WEBSITE SERVER

This website is on our ‘cloud’ service provider’s server hosted by SiteGround Spain S.L. During the designing of this website, we used already known good practice and we are continuously improving our system. All the data traffic between this website and your browser is encrypted and delivered through HTTPS, secure protocol.

COOKIE POLICY

In order to ensure the proper functioning of our website and to improve browsing its contents, we install a small amount of ‘cookies’ on your computer. A very large number of websites use these tools in accordance with the laws in force of the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR, the Law on conduction of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Law on electronic communications. Before installing ‘cookies’ on your computer, we are obliged to ask for your approval. If you choose not to install ‘cookies’ on your computer, you can still browse the website, but some of the services will not be available to you.

What is the role of ‘cookies’?

The role of cookies that you enabled to be installed on your computer is saving your settings, website settings, your preferred language or address. When, after some time, you visit the same website again, the browser you use sends the information adjusted to your needs. Depending on the defined role, cookies save a wide spectrum of information, which, besides others, include personal data. However, you decide which information cookies will save. You can choose in your browser settings whether you will enable or disable cookies. By disabling cookies you may not be able to use some of the functionalities on the websites you visit.

Types of Cookies

Permanent cookies remain in your computer even when you have closed your browser. They will stay on your computer or mobile phone for days, months, even years. Their role is to remember your permanent data, like login details and password so you don’t have to type them in every time you use the site.

Session cookies expire when the browser is closed. With their help, temporary data is stored, e.g. data you enter while online shopping.

First party cookies can be permanent or temporary, and they install data you will use again, during your next visit to the website they have been installed from.

Third-party cookies are installed on your computer if you use advertisement on the website you are visiting, and it redirects you to a third party. This type of cookies is used for tracking behavior on the Internet for marketing.

This website is using cookies to improve user experience, to ensure safe functioning of the website and for the purpose of actions a visitor chooses individually (using the contact form or requesting services). Session cookies are erased when you close your browser. Their only role is to improve user experience during the visit to our website. Permanent cookies are unlimited and stay in your computer until you manually erase them. Collected data is used exclusively for statistical purposes.

AUDIENCE MEASUREMENT

Our website uses services for audience measurement, Google Analytics. Data collected this way cannot identify the visitor of the website, and all the data is used exclusively for statistical purposes. If you want to prevent said services from installing cookies, you can do that on the following link:Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptoutTo disable installing cookies for different services, you can visit the following links:http://www.allaboutcookies.org/http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/A detailed description of managing cookies for different browsers:Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647? hl=enFirefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferencesInternet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/hr-HR/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/en/cookies.html
Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

YOUR RIGHTS

At any moment you are free to contact us regarding:

  • ACCESSING all the personal data ONLINE REFLECTION has collected about you,
  • CORRECTING personal data ONLINE REFLECTION has collected about you,
  • ERASING all the personal data ONLINE REFLECTION has collected about you,
  • LIMITING the processing of your personal data by ONLINE REFLECTION,
  • COMPLAINT to the processing of your personal data by ONLINE REFLECTION,

or

  • REQUEST for your personal data collected by ONLINE REFLECTION, for the purpose of transferring the data to a third party.

If you would like to utilize any of the previously stated rights, feel free to:

  • Send a request via the contact form on our website,
  • Send us an e-mail to info@onlinereflection.hr,
  • Send a written request to:

ONLINE REFLECTION, obrt za digitalni marketing,vl. Rahela Lončarić

ULICA KERESTINEČKIH ŽRTAVA 48,10090 Zagreb,  Croatia

We will respond no later than the following working day, for free. This contact info is valid for any additional question regarding the collection, processing and storing personal data byONLINE REFLECTION.

THE RIGHT TO FILE A COMPLAINT TO THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

You can file a complaint to the competent authority at any time, especially in the EU Member State, which is your place of residence, place of employment, or place of alleged violation, if you believe that our processing of your data is not legal.

The contact of the Croatian Competent Authority is: AGENCY FOR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION / AGENCIJA ZA ZAŠTITU OSOBNIH PODATAKA (AZOP)Fra Grge Martića 14
HR – 10000 Zagreb
Phone: +385 1 4609-000
Fax: +385 1 4609-099
e-mail: azop@azop.hr
Web: http://www.azop.hr

VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We will inform AZOP, as the Competent Authority, of any violation of data protection, no later than 72 hours after the violation, if we establish that the data had been violated.

***********

This Privacy Policy was updated on Jul 27th, 2018

Best regards,
ONLINE REFLECTION